School: Colby High School (Graduation - 2009)
Contact: R. Lipprandt
Email: bob@wiclarkcountyhistory.org

 

Surnames: Ange, Baker, Bauer, Barknecht, Beisner, Boneske, Busch, Bruesewitz, Cheney, Croitor, Diedrich, Duromes, Eggebrecht, Ferk, Gannigan, Gumz, Gustafson, Haas, Hale, Hansen, Hebda, Hetchler, Hintz, Hodd, Holtzheimer, Holverson, Horachek, Jablonicky, Jeske, Jicinsky, Johnson, Justman, Kay, Kloth, Knetter, Kunze, Langjahr, Lewis, Lieders, Lindberg, Lauwien, Lynn, Maieer, McBride, Melenthin, Meraz, Meyer, Mieke, Miller, Mueller, Nosbisch, Olson, Paul, Peissig, Presiebak, Rahm, Rau, Reischel, Reynolds, Ried, Romens, Roth, Rougeau, Schaefer, Schmitt, Sebold, Sheets, Skubal, Stebe, Stuttgen, Tyznik, Untiedt, Venzke, Viellieux, Wehrman, Weiler, Wriedt, Zimmerman.

 

----Source: The Tribune Phonograph (Abbotsford, Clark Co., WI), Wednesday, May 27, 2009, Page 1, 12 & 13

 

Commencement Exercises, Saturday, May 30, 2009, 8:00 p.m. at the Colby High School Gym.

 

Class Flower; Yellow and White Tiger Lily. Class Motto; "Life brings us tears, smiles and memories - the tears dry, the smiles fade, but the memories last forever."

 

Valedictorian; Brittany Weiler. Co-Salutatorians; Rebecca Hansen and Gina Haas.

 

Graduates; Torri Ange, Jared Baker, Joshua Bauer, Kara Barknecht, Casey Beisner, Benjamin Boneske, Clara Busch, Brittni Bruesewitz, Christopher Cheney, Anna Croitor, Zachery Diedrich, Melvin Duromes, Sara Eggebrecht, Melanie Ferk, Sylvia Gannigan, Phillip Gumz, Malcolm Gustafson, Gina Haas, Grant Haas, Cally Hale, Rebecca Hansen, Jason Hebda, Ashley Hetchler, Jessica Hintz, Joshua Hodd, Darin Holtzheimer, Jacob Holverson, Samantha Horachek, Kiersten Jablonicky, Britney Jeske, Travis Jicinsky, Derek Johnson, Nicole Johnson, Scott Justman, Terese Kay, Jacob Kloth, Bradley Knetter, Rebecca Kunze, Kelly Langjahr, Amanda Lewis, Lauren Lieders, Andrew Lindberg, Christian Lauwien, Tyler Lynn, Dakota Maieer, Shinae McBride, Allison Melenthin, Bianca Meraz, Amber Meyer, Anthony Meyer, Melissa Mieke, Sierra Miller, Hannah Mueller, Jordan Mueller, Mitchell Nosbisch, Michael Olson, Jordan Paul, Anna Peissig, Max Presiebak, Jordan Rahm, Katelyn Rau, Michael Reischel, Jacob Reynolds, Russel Ried, Kyle Romens, Scott Roth, Brenda Rougeau, Robert Schaefer, Janessa Schmitt, Marissa Schmitt, Wade Sebold, Joshua Sheets, Maria Skubal, Joshua Stebe, Patrick Stuttgen, Eric Tyznik, Amanda Untiedt, Bryce Venzke, Danielle Viellieux, Shaun Wehrman, Austin Weiler, Brittany Weiler, Brandi Wriedt, Nicholas Zimmerman.

 

 


© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.

 

Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.

 

Become a Clark County History Buff

 

Report Broken Links

A site created and maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
and supported by your generous donations.

 

Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke,

Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,

Crystal Wendt & Al Wessel

 

CLARK CO. WI HISTORY HOME PAGE