School: Athens High School (Graduation - 2017)
Transcriber: Robert Lipprandt
bob@wiclarkcountyhistory.org
Surnames: Albrecht, Annala, Bant, Bennett, Boesl, Bonilla, Brewster, Brooks,
Bunkelman, Denzine, Ellenbecker, Engel, Frazier, Frick, Gaebel, Gajewski, Gumz,
Halopka, Kralick, Langteau, Lira, Morse, Mroczenski, Myszka, Nowicki, Peterson,
Radloff, Ratajcyk, Roesler, Schaetzl, Schoenrock, Schreiner, Schueller, Schug,
Stange, Switlick, Thurs, Tischauser, Tradewell, Verpoorten, Vitort, Weller,
Westfall, Xiong-Frahm, Zettler, Zinkowich
----Source: The Record-Review (Abbotsford, WI) 6/01/2017
Salutatorian: Marissa Ann Nowicki
Valedictorian: Paul Marcus Mroczenski
* Asterisks note graduates with a GPA of 3.75 or above.
Graduates: Taylor Marie Albrecht, Zachary J. Annala, John M. Bant, Joseph
Raymond Bennett, Shay Marie Boesl, Edgar Eduardo Bonilla, Elizabeth Ellen
Brewster*, Jameson R. Brooks, Tyrrell H. Bunkelman, Paige L. Denzine, Kelsi R.
Ellenbecker, Nash C. Ellenbecker, Austin M. Engel, Hailey Kay Frazier, Emily
Grace Frick*, Tiffany N. Gaebel, Alexa D. Gajewski*, Kaitlyn Jane Gumz, Ty
Robert Halopka, Haley Rose Kralick, Joshua Steven Langteau, Berenice Lira*,
Nathaniel R. Morse, Paul Marcus Mroczenski*, Taylor A. Myszka, Marissa Ann
Nowicki*, Brynn Elizabeth Peterson, Marisa Lynn Radloff, Jacob A. Ratajcyk,
Treyton C. Roesler, Johnathan M. Schaetzl, Kira Jaye Schoenrock, Kaylyn Marie
Schreiner, Madison Marie Schreiner, Alyssa Marie Schueller, Kailey Ann Schug,
Sierra Ann Schug*, Jake D. Stange*, Megan Traci Switlick, Ryan B. Thurs, Sawyer
Todd Thurs, Eric Anthony Tischauser, Pauline R. Tradewell, Mikala Rae Verpoorten,
Megan L. Vitort, Benjamin M. K. Weller, Heather Jo Westfall, Tony R. Xiong-Frahm,
Hanna Elizabeth Zettler, Jadon Duane Zettler*, Jordan E. Zinkowich.
© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.
Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.
Become a Clark County History Buff
|
|
A site created and
maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke, Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,
|