School: Colby High School (Graduation - 2018)
Transcriber: Robert Lipprandt
bob@wiclarkcountyhistory.org
Surnames: Baltierrez-Sosa, Bilz, Bonnila, Botello, Bruesewitz, Bruski, Campa-Mata,
Carr, Decker, Derrico, Elmhurst, Evert, Flick, Flink, Gallardo-Garcia, Garcia,
Garcia-Gonzalez, Geiger, Gurtner, Hanson, Highley, Hogden, Infante-Rodriquez,
Johnson, Kaiser, Kapfhamer, Karau, Kohl, Krause, Krueger, Kunze, Leffel, Leis,
Lopez-Rivera, Lynn, Meacham, Meddaugh, Meyer, Meza-Limon, Mundt,
Navarro-Balderas, Neubauer, Ortega, Perez-Garcia, Schmelzer, Seubert, Smith,
Sobeck, Stange, Strack, Stassburger, Swonger, Turney, Ugo, Underwood, Viken,
Vincent, Weiland, Wilcox, Williams, Zawislan
----Source: The Tribune-Phonograph (Abbotsford, WI) 5/30/2018
Colby High School, Class of 2018, Commencement Exercises Friday, May 25, 2018,
8:00 p.m. in the Colby High School Gymnasium.
Valedictorian: Emily Gurtner; Salutatorian: Carley Elmhorst
Class Flower: Osiria Rose colored Red and White with Gold Glitter
Class Motto: By Tim McGraw “Chase your dreams but always know the road that’ll
lead you home again.”
Graduates: Baltierrez-Sosa, Jacqueline; Bilz, Morgan A.; Bonnila, Uriel; Botello,
Christian A.; Bruesewitz, Lucas A.; Bruski, Zachary T.; Campa-Mata, Armando;
Carr, Mackenzie Rae; Decker, Alexis J.; Derrico, Louella R.; Elmhurst, Carley
E.; Evert, Marisa Kay; Flick, Tanner J. Flink, Logan Allen; Gallardo-Garcia,
Isaac; Garcia, Alexander J. Garcia-Gonzalez, Maria Fernanda; Geiger, Morgan
Lynn; Gurtner, Emily R.; Hanson, Dereck C.; Hanson, Jessica Lynn; Highley, Wyatt
Michael; Hogden, Joshua Steven; Infante-Rodriquez, Mayra A.; Johnson, Taylor
Lynn; Kaiser, Madelyn G.; Kapfhamer, Keira G. N.; Karau, Ethan Cole; Kohl, Tiana;
Krause, Bailey Kay; Krause, Samuel Merwin; Krueger, Calvin J.; Kunze, Noah;
Leffel, Skylar A.; Leis, Cynthia Jane; Lopez-Rivera, Nelmarie E.; Lynn, Annalyse
Maria; Meacham, Cullen Lee; Meddaugh, Issiah Daniel; Meyer, Nathan; Meyer Tessa
Ann; Meza-Limon, Daniel A.; Mundt, Jared S.; Navarro-Balderas, Nancy J. ;
Neubauer, Trevor J.; Ortega, Antonio; Perez-Garcia, Jennifer; Schmelzer, Carla
Jean; Seubert, Hailie Sue; Smith, Peyton William; Sobeck, Morgan M.; Stange,
Felicia Amaya; Strack, Emanuel; Stassburger, Kane Monty; Swonger, Corina J.;
Turney, Brandon Joseph; Ugo, Beatrice; Underwood, Megan Ann; Viken, Alicia T.;
Vincent, Kevin T.; Weiland, Devon Raquel; Wieland, Kiersten Raeanne; Wilcox,
Matthew F.; Williams, Cameron D. E.; Zawislan, Brittney Ann.
© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.
Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.
Become a Clark County History Buff
|
|
A site created and
maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke, Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,
|