School: Taylor Co. - Rib Lake H. S. (Class of 1979)
Transcriber: Robert Lipprandt
bob@wiclarkcountyhistory.org
Surnames: Acker, Albenburger, Andreae, Braaten, Christianson, Cihasky, Barr,
Berger, Bieniek, Cummings, Czerniak, Czerniak, Dums, Edelburg, Ewoldt, Flagel,
Fleischmann, Foster, Fallos, Filas, Fischer, Frombach, Glenzer, Harder, Hebert,
Hilbert, Holzl, Jensen, Jones, Judnic, Kennedy, Klemm, Koch, Lechmaier, Lietz,
Lowery, Maes, Mathey, Matyka, Misener, Myrvang, Matyka, Meyer, Mihalko, Niemi,
Niggemann, Nuemueller, Parks, Peterson, Peterson, Peterson, Roiger, Poncek,
Quednow, Rhody, Samuel, Schirmer, Schmudlach, Schneider, Schreiner, Schroeder,
Schuppel, Scott, Steen, Thums, Thums, Vlach, Wiitala
----Source: Public Records
Class Flower: Yellow Rose
Class Colors: Blue and Gold
Class Motto: “We shall make yesterday’s dream, tomorrow’s reality”
Rib Lake High School (Class of 1979): Bonnie Acker; Lorrayne Albenburger; Diane
Andreae; Karen Braaten; Allen Christianson; Laura Cihasky; Sarah Barr; Patricia
Berger; Steven Bieniek; Edward Cummings; Anthony Czerniak; Richard Czerniak;
Catherine Dums; Kathryn Edelburg; Randy Ewoldt; Ronald Flagel; Greg Fleischmann;
Gary Foster; Mark Fallos; Julie Filas; Mary Fischer; Michael Frombach; David
Glenzer; Phillip Harder; Connie Hebert; LoriAnn Hilbert; Diane Holzl; Diann
Jensen; Tammy Jones; Debbie Judnic; Kathleen Kennedy; Lisa Klemm; Lori Koch;
John Lechmaier; Linda Lietz; Pamela Lowery; Daniel Maes; Cindy Mathey; Christine
Matyka; Kenneth Matyka; Christine Meyer; Gwen Mihalko; Douglas Misener; Torstien
Myrvang; Barbara Niemi; James Niggemann; Valerie Nuemueller; Richard Parks;
Christine Peterson; Gayle Peterson; Mary Peterson; Jerry Poncek; Daniel Quednow;
Dean Rhody; Geralyn Roiger; Michael Samuel; David Schirmer; Randal Schmudlach;
Jacqueline Schneider; Robert Schreiner; Lori Schroeder; PattiJo Schuppel; Cathy
Scott; Debbie Steen; Betty Thums; Jan Thums; Christina Vlach; Mary Wiitala
© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.
Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.
Become a Clark County History Buff
|
|
A site created and
maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke, Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,
|