School: Medford H. S. (Class of 1926)
Transcriber: Robert Lipprandt
bob@wiclarkcountyhistory.org
Surnames: Ackeret, Andersen, Bauer, Beiser, Belobraydich, Belobraydich, Benn,
Berner, Boeckler, Boeckler, Buch, Bulin, Carstensen, Connaughty, Dahl, Dassow,
Demerath, Docter, Dumke, Eggert, Egle, Erl, Fahrenbach, Faude, Fetzer, Foster,
Frischman, Gruetzner, Hadenfeldt, Helstrom, Hirsch, Hirt, Hollenbeck, Hommel,
Howard, Hull, Johnson, Johnson, Kleutsch, Kohn, Kraschnewski, Kress, Kurosker,
Landua, Latton, Latton, Lumpkin, Maier, Marcus, Marski, Masoth, McCarron, Meier,
Neuendorf, Niggemann, Olson, Olson, Opachan, Pfaff, Piehl, Pleus, Rief, Rief,
Roberts, Roeber, Roland, Roviller, Ruesch, Ruesch, Rueth, Rust, Salzwedel,
Scharrschmidt, Schlais, Schubert, Selk, Selk, Silbernagel, Slais, Spurgin,
Stauner, Stauner, Stillman, Stillman, Suter, Taylor, Thut, Urquhart, Viergutz,
Veist, Wheelock, White, Winkler, Wrede, Zimmermann, Zimple
----Source: Public Records
Note: Roster of student was transcribed from the 1923 “Pow Wow” annual of
Medford High School. It is not known how many of the listed students did not
finish four years of high school education.
Medford High School (Class of 1926): L. Ackeret; H. Andersen; F. Bauer; E.
Beiser; V. Belobraydich; V. Belobraydich; V. Benn; E. Berner; M. Boeckler; N.
Boeckler; R. Buch; B. Bulin; B. Carstensen; M. Connaughty; J. Dahl; B. Dassow;
E. Demerath; L. Docter; H. Dumke; M. Eggert; A. Egle; O. Erl; L. Fahrenbach; E.
Faude; R. Fetzer; E. Foster; G. Frischman; M. Gruetzner; D. Hadenfeldt; L.
Helstrom; C. Hirsch; A. Hirt; T. Hollenbeck; J. Hommel; M. Howard; E. Hull; R.
Johnson; V. Johnson; R. Kleutsch; G. Kohn; H. Kraschnewski; M. Kress; E.
Kurosker; H. Landua; L. Latton; L. Latton; H. Lumpkin; L. Maier; I. Marcus; T.
Marski; M. Masoth; E. McCarron; E. Meier; A. Neuendorf; V. Niggemann; A. Olson;
H. Olson; A. Opachan; M. Pfaff; M. Piehl; L. Pleus; C. Rief; C. Rief; F.
Roberts; A. Roeber; L. Roland; A. Roviller; H. Ruesch; H. Ruesch; E. Rueth; F.
Rust; R. Salzwedel; A. Scharrschmidt; E. Schlais; M. Schubert; A. Selk; V. Selk;
B. Silbernagel; V. Slais; L. Spurgin; A. Stauner; T. Stauner; E. Stillman; I.
Stillman; H. Suter; P. Taylor; C. Thut; J. Urquhart; V. Viergutz; V. Veist; S.
Wheelock; A. White; A. Winkler; D. Wrede; F. Zimmermann; A. Zimple
© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.
Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.
Become a Clark County History Buff
|
|
A site created and
maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke, Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,
|