School: Medford H. S. (Class of 1953)
Transcriber: Robert Lipprandt
bob@wiclarkcountyhistory.org
Surnames: Albers, Anderson, Bakke, Baumer, Blasel, Blume, Boehlen, Bolz, Boor,
Brandner, Brandner, Bremer, Brost, Brost, Brunner, Buehler, Bunge, Carlson, Damm,
Dassow, Davidson, Deml, Dettmering, Doberstein, Duesing, Emmerich, Engel, Erben,
Etten, Feddick, Fetzer, Fick, Fischer, Franke, Freudenthal, Fritsche, Gehrig,
Grahl, Greiner, Halverson, Hartman, Hartwig, Herman, Hessing, Hirt, Hobl,
Hoeper, Hoffman, Hrdina, Jensen, Johnson, Kalmon, Karau, Kellner, Kenney,
Kenyon, Klieber, Klimeck, Klingbeil, Korbitz, Kopitar, Kopitar, Kraemer,
Kraschnewski, Kress, Krueger, Lamberty, Lapacek, Lavin, Lekie, Licht, Lindow,
Loertscher, Luik, McCarron, Mahner, Malovrh, Marks, Mayer, Meyer, Molitor,
Nelson, Neuendorf, Niemuth, Obscherning, Paul, Paulson, Peterson, Pirus,
Reierson, Riemann, Rindt, Rogers, Ross, Rothamer, Rouiller, Rust, Sauer,
Schreiner, Schroeder, Schubert, Sova, Stanek, Swoboda, Thompson, Tlusty, Wagler,
Weix, Wild, Zagorski, Zimmerlee, Zimpel, Zirnbigl, Zuleger
----Source: Public Records
Graduation Date: 19 May 1953
Medford High School (Class of 1953): Donald G. Albers; Jeanette A. Anderson;
Marvel Jean A. Bakke; Elizabeth F. Baumer; Arlis E. Blasel; Leo H. Blume;
Germaine M. Boehlen; Constance K. Bolz; Donna M. Boor; Carol M. Brandner; James
E. Brandner; Ronald M. Bremer; Janice K. Brost; Vernon R. Brost; Luanne M.
Brunner; David F. Buehler; Ronald T. Bunge; Marianne E. Carlson; Betty J. Damm;
Jack W. Dassow; Scharlene S. Davidson; Mary T. Deml; Roger Dettmering; Frederick
C. Doberstein; Marlene A. Duesing; Kenneth M. Emmerich; Wayne W. Engel; Patricia
A. Erben; Donna L. Etten; Robert H. Feddick; Marlyene M. Fetzer; Wayne R. Fick;
Richard H. Fischer; Virginia A. Franke; Lorna M. Freudenthal; Beverly J.
Fritsche; Jule L. Gehrig; Roberta A. Grahl; James P. Greiner; Richard M.
Halverson; John S. Hartman; John W. Hartwig; Carol J. Herman; Leon L. Hessing;
Imelda M. Hirt; Richard J. Hobl; Alan O. Hoeper; Mary Ann Hoffman; Ronald
R.Hrdina; Eugene H. Jensen; Elaine F. Johnson; Joyce V. Kalmon; David Karau;
Clarice M. Kellner; James P. Kenney; Ronald H. Kenyon; Harvey A. Klieber; Rueben
B. Klimeck; Joyce M. Klingbeil; Bernard C. Korbitz; Arlene O. Kopitar; Robert L.
Kopitar; Patricia L. Kraemer; Yvonne V. Kraschnewski; Leona C. Kress; Leland C.
Krueger; Donna C. Lamberty; Joseph W. Lapacek; Richard Lavin; Richard L. Lekie;
Violet T. Licht; John R. Lindow; Joanne M. Loertscher; Donald W. Luik; Kerry J.
McCarron; Jean A. Mahner; Mary M. Malovrh; Ellyn L. Marks; Raymond M. Mayer;
Betty A. Meyer; Joanne A. Molitor; Norman B. Nelson; Donald L. Neuendorf; Vivian
J. Niemuth; Alfred Obscherning; Donna M. Paul; Leanne I. Paulson; Yvonne M.
Peterson; Evelyn M. Pirus; Robert E. Reierson; Evelyn J. Riemann; Carol J. Rindt;
Bette L. Rogers; Jerry A. Ross; Gary D. Rothamer; Donald L. Rouiller; Charles C.
Rust; Irene M. Sauer; Mildred M. Schreiner; Marjorie L. Schroeder; Marilyn A.
Schubert; Atlen L. Sova; Edna M. Stanek; Arthur L. Swoboda; Darlene D. Thompson;
LeRoy E. Tlusty; Marvelene E. Wagler; Patricia A. Weix; Lillian A. Wild;
Margaret M. Zagorski; Lanny L. Zimmerlee; Carol A. Zimpel; Marilyn A. Zirnbigl;
Jack R. Zuleger
© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.
Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.
Become a Clark County History Buff
|
|
A site created and
maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke, Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,
|