SPENCER, WIS. TRINITY LUTHERAN  

1967 COMMUNICANT MEMBERS

By Church Members & "The History Buffs"

If your name does not appear on this list, and you are a communicant member,

will you please notify the Pastor immediately.

+ Our records show that these have not attended Holly Communion during the past year.

Be sure to announce before attending the Lordís Table.

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [Y] [Z]

[Church Records] [Cemetery Records] [Death Records by year] [Death Records by Cemetery]

A

Alvin, Mrs. Roger (Nancy) +

Anderson, Mrs. Aaron, Linda, Allen

 

Anderson, Maurice, Mrs. Esther, Harold+, Dale, Maurice, Jr., Wayne, Karl

Anderson, Roger

Andre, Mrs. Mayme

Andre, Mrs. Anna

Andrew, Mrs. Gerald (Judy)

Auld, Mrs. Lawrence (Joan)

Ayers, Mrs. Jonas

B

Bargander, Mrs. David (Erna), Shirley, Dennis

 

Below, Lawrence, Mrs. Marlene

 

Below, Martin, Mrs. Jennie

 

Beyreis, Verlyn, Mrs. Vernice

Bilgrien, Mrs. Ervin (Shirley) +

Boe, Miss Betty

Boehning, Alfred+, Mrs. Nellie +, Phillip +, Bobby +

 

Bonitz, Ernest, Mrs. Joan, Lou Ann, Gary

 

Boock, Norbert, Mrs. Marion, Gerold

Bredlau, Mrs. Alma

Breheim, Albert, Mrs. Norma, Eugene +, Richard, Nancy

Brost, Roman +

Bruesewitz, Arnold, Mrs. Isabelle, James

 

Bruesewitz, Delmar, Mrs. Lila, David

 

Bruesewitz, Dennis, Mrs. Linda

Bruesewitz, Mrs. Minnie

Bruesewitz, Walter

Bruss, Mrs. Frances

Bruss, Elmer, Mrs. Cylinda

Buhrow, Ira

Bump, Mrs. Betty

Buse, Emil, Mrs. Esther

 

Buse, Wilbur, Mrs. Delores

Bymers, Mrs. Paul (Ethel)

Bymers, Roger, Mrs. Mary Ann

C

Cook, Emery, Mrs. Joyce, Michael

 

Copet, Loren, Mrs. Leona

 

Cramer, Mrs. Margaret, David, Michael

 

Cramer, Earl, Mrs. Bertha

 

Cramer, Lenard, Mrs. Lorena, Gerold

Cramer, Mrs. Ella

Cramer, Mrs. Louise

D

DeGraff, Jacob, Jr. +, Mrs. Jancie +

 

DeVries, Carl +, Mrs. Mabel +, Nancy +

 

DeVries, Harland +, Mrs. Gloria +

 

Dietsche, Alphaeus, Mrs. Eileen, Ronald +, Marjorie (Mrs. R. Flink) +

Dietsche, Mrs. Marvin (Kathleen) +

Dietsche, William

Dittman, Roy, Mrs. Lucille

 

Dommer, Emil, Mrs. Martha, Duane

Dommer, Fred

Dommer, LeRoy, Mrs. Kathryn, Leon , Donald

Drews, Ervin

Driscoll, Mrs. Ruth

E

Eggebrecht, Ervin, Mrs. Julia

Endries, Mrs. Eugene (Lucille) +

Ertl, Edwin, Mrs. Evelyn, Shirley, Jerry

 

Ewald, William, Mrs. Amelia

 

F

 

Facklam, Walter, Mrs. Viola

Fellenz, Mrs. Norman (Linda)

Fisher, Martin, Mrs. Amanda

Fisher, Mrs. Theresa

Florence, Charles , Mrs. Geraldine

Foelsch, Mrs. Margaret

Foth, Armin, Mrs. Emily

Foth, Mrs. Martha +

Foth, Myron, Mrs. Sophie, Dennis +

 

Foth, Russel + , Mrs. Marie +

 

Fravert, Edward, Mrs. Estella, DuWayne, Richard, Darla

 

Friemund, David, Mrs. Ardis

G

Gehrke, Lenard, Mrs. Margaret

 

Gehrke, Russel, Mrs. Lorena, Larry, Diane

 

Gouther, Alvin, Mrs. Adela

 

Gray, Kermit, Mrs. Beverly

 

Graupner, Carl, Mrs. Gertrude, Kenneth, Philip +, James, John +, Cathryn, Charles

Griepentrog, Alfred

Griepentrog, Mrs. Anna

Griepentrog, Darel, Mrs. Frances

 

Griepentrog, Donald, Mrs. Elizabeth

 

Griepentrog, Elmer, Mrs. Adeline

 

Griepentrog, Eugene, Mrs. Bernice, Alan, Barbara, Roger, Dorothy

Griepentrog, Mrs. Adelheid

Griepentrog, Harold, Mrs. Lucille

 

Griepentrog, Jerold, Mrs. Sandra

 

Griepentrog, Norbert, Mrs. Janice, Judene

 

Griepentrog, Raymond, Mrs. Anita

 

Griepentrog, Wilmer, Mrs. Patricia

 

Gropp, DuWayne, Mrs. Geraldine

Groh, Mrs. Charles (Leotta)

Guillaume, Albert, Mrs. Dorothy, Russell

H

Hanson, Mrs. Donald (Sandra) +

Hardrath, Mrs. Walter (Mary), Faye, Donna

 

Harrell, Mrs. David (Donna), Michael, Raymond

Haslow, Mrs. Anna

Haslow, Norman +

Hebert, Leonard, Mrs. Claire, Judith

 

Hebert, Virgil, Mrs. Shirley, Dennis

Heckel, Eugene +

Hein, LaVerne, Mrs. Anita, Karene, Jean

 

Heinze, Ralph, Mrs. Selma

 

Helsten, Robert, Mrs. Audrey

 

Hermanson, Harry, Mrs. Lydia

 

Hessel, Lawrence +, Mrs. Jean +, LuAnn

 

Hinkelman, Alfred, Mrs. Mary

 

Hoeg, Ove, Mrs. Mary, Phillip, David, Bruce

 

Hoeg, Richard, Mrs. Fern

Holzschuh, Mrs. John (Elsie)

Hoops, Ervin, Mrs. Esther

 

Hoops, Lloyd, Mrs. June, Nicky, Richard

 

Hoops, Martin , Mrs. Frieda

 

Hoops, Verlyn, Mrs. Beryl

Hoops, Wilbur

Huber, Mrs. Arthur (Dora)

Huber, Charles

Huber, Edward, Mrs. Adela

Huber, Elroy

Huber, Theodore, Mrs. Alice , Richard

I

Ingham, Mrs. Merydene

J

Jackson, Lee, Mrs. Charlotte

 

Jasperson, Irvin, Mrs. Ruby

Jensen, Mrs. Eugene (Betty)

Johnson, Edward +, Kenneth +

Johnson, Winnifred +

K

Karau, Ernest +, Mrs. Marion +

 

Karau, James, Mrs. Nancy

Karau, John

Kenning, Arnold

Kenning, Henry

Kenyon, Kenneth, Mrs. Theresa

 

Kenyon, Lester, Sharon, Judy

 

Keuthe, Harold, Mrs. Florence

 

Kibbel, August, Mrs. Elsa

 

Kibbel, LaVerne, Ernst

 

Kibbel, Milen, Mrs. Marion, Larry +

 

Kilty, Gary, Mrs. Linda

 

Kleinmeyer, Willard, Mrs.

 

Kohl, Karl, Mrs. Sharon

 

Kobs, Mrs. Edna, Gerold

 

Kobs, Merlin , Mrs. Marvel Jean

 

Kobs, Willard, Mrs. Ilma

 

Kobs, William , Mrs. Mary

 

Kohnhorst, Walter, Mrs. Agnes

 

Kommer, Norman, Mrs. Irma

Kommer, William

Korntved, John, Mrs. Gladys

 

Kortbein, Duane, Mrs. Marilyn

 

Korth, Fred, Mrs. Laura

Kovacic, Mrs. Thomas (Karen) +

Krasselt, James, Sr., Mrs. Janice, Jon

 

Krasselt, Sigert, Mrs. Eva, Janice

 

Krause, Ernest, Mrs. Berdeanne, Linda, James, Dennis, Kathleen

Krause, Mrs. Frieda

Krause, Mrs. Wilma, Jerome

 

Krueger, William , Mrs. Minnie

 

Kuehmichel, Arthur, Mrs. Bernice, Bruce

L

Lang, Russell, Mrs. Lou Ann

Langfeldt, Miss Gertrude

Lindner, Mrs. Merlin (Alleda) +, Arlyn +

 

Lucht, Eugene, Mrs. Donna, Michael, Luepke, Arnold, Mrs. Ione, Terry, Ronald, Kay

 

Luepke, Elroy, Mrs. Eunice

Luepke, Fred

Luepke, Herman, Mrs. Eleanor

 

Luepke, Leonard, Mrs. Esther

 

Luepke, Vilas, Mrs. Irene, Bruce

 

Luepke, Walter, Mrs. Anna

 

Luepke, William, Mrs. Alvina

M

Mannigel, Helmuth, Mrs. Marie

 

Manthe, Charles +, Mrs. Mabel +

 

Marten, Herman +, Mrs. Dorthy

Marten, Herman, Jr. +

Marten, Donald +

Marten, Walter +, Dennis +

 

Matter, DuWayne, Mrs. Betty

 

Matter, Orval , Mrs. Violet, James, Barbara

 

Mater, Raymond, Mrs. Ella, Janet

Matter, Walter

Meinders, Dick, Mrs. Katherine, Elaine, Marian, Dwain

 

Mellander, Donald, Mrs. Joanne

Mellenthin, Mrs. Adelia

Miller, Charles, Mrs. Arvilla, Charlene

 

Miller, Robert, Mrs. Emma

 

Missling, Robert, Mrs. Wilhelmina, Lorraine

Moen, Mrs. Arlyn (Peggy)

Moen, Gordon

Molle, Arnold, Mrs. Eleanor

Mondloch, Mrs. Ray (Nancy) +

Mondloch, Mrs. Robert (Sandra)

Moreland, John , Mrs. Joyce

N

Nemec, George, Mrs. Lucille, Karl

Neumann, Mrs. Clara

Neumann, Mrs. Ida

Neumann, Raymond, Mrs. Ruby, Jerry , Diane

 

Nichols, Thomas, Mrs. Norma, Ruth

 

Norum, Melvin, Mrs. Alma, Donald +

 

O

Oelrich, Alfred, Mrs. Ruth

Oelrich, Mrs. Alvina

Oelrich, Arthur, Mrs. Georgiana

Oelrich, Elmer

Oelrich, Frank, Mrs. Minnie

 

Oelrich, Mrs. Fred (Emma), Edna, Frieda, Joseph +, Oelrich, Jerrold, Oelrich, Theodore, Sandra, Marjorie

 

Oelrich, Wilmer, Mrs. Norma, Susan

Oelrich, William +

Oestreich, Elmer, Mrs. Lenora

 

Oestreich, Richard A., Mrs. Lois, Susan

 

P

Paddoch, Lawrence, Mrs. Bernice

 

Peterson, Nels, Mrs. Carolina

 

Pilz, Robert, Sr. , Mrs. Lucille, Robert, Jr.

 

Pischer, Gustave, Mrs. Lauretta

Plath, William

Prechel, Harold, Mrs. Eunice, Ronald, Dennis, Steven, David

 

Prehn, Donald, Mrs. Estella, Allen

R

Rand, Howard, Mrs. Carol

 

Reckner, Merton, Mrs. Mary Bell

 

Rindfleisch, Ervin, Mrs. Milda

 

Rindfleisch, Eugene, Mrs. Marcella

 

Rindfleisch, James, Mrs. Shirley +

 

Rindfleisch, William F. , William M.

Rinehart, Mrs. Alvina

Robertson, Mrs. Loretta

Rose, Glen, Mrs. Dorothy

Ruhbusch, Mrs. Wm. (LuAnn)

S

Sampson, Russell, Mrs. Donna, Jerrold

 

Schade, Edelhardt, Mrs. Ruth, Bruce

 

Schade, Donald, Mrs. Sandra

 

Schauer, Walter, Mrs. Bertha, Marion

Scheibe, Mrs. Ervin (Bernice)

Scheibe, Mrs. Robert (Judy)

Schilling, Mrs. Lizzie

Schoolman, Mrs. Carl (Esther), James, Susan

 

Schoolman, Lincoln , Mrs. Adeline, Lincoln, Jr., Albert

 

Scholman, Victor +, Mrs. Rudith +

 

Schulz, Otto, Mrs. Ruth

 

Schulz, Ronald, Mrs. Nona

 

Schulz, Wayne, Mrs. Margaret

Schwantes, Mrs. Adelia

Schwantes, Alex, Mrs. Marjorie, Rodney

 

Schwantes, Alvin, Mrs. Rose

 

Schwantes, Arthur, Mrs. Elsie, Archie

 

Schwantes, Donald, Mrs. Lila, Kenneth, Daniel

 

Schwantes, George, Mrs. Louise

 

Schwantes, Herbert, Mrs. Eloise

Schwantes, Mrs. Ruth

Schweke, Wilhelm

Seefeldt, Cheryl +

Seefeldt, Meriel

Seefeldt, Mrs. H. F. (Ida)

Seefeldt, Mrs. Ida

Seitz, Allan, Mrs. Marian

Seitz, Mrs. Amanda

Sessler, Miss Lynn +

Sessler, Miss Joyce +

Smith, Everett, Mrs. Betty

Spiegelberg, Mrs. Rose

Stapel, Walter, Mrs. Gertrude

Stargardt, Pauline +

Steffenhagen, Charles, Mrs. Barbara

 

Stelzl, Arnold, Mrs. Joan, Michael

Stelzl, Mrs. Adolph (Ida)

Stephens, Chester, Mrs. Mildred

Sternitsky, Miss Nancy

Sternitsky, Miss Linda

Strey, Ernest, Mrs. Violet

 

Strey, Kenneth, Mrs. Darla

Swarthout, Mrs. B. C. (Matilda)

T

Tessmer, Karl, Mrs. Lenora

 

Thurs, August, Mrs. Alma

 

Tippelt, Duane, Mrs. Karen

 

Tippelt, Frank, Mrs. Marcella

 

Toltzman, Albert, Mrs. Leona M.

 

Toltzman, Herman , Mrs. Elsie

Toltzman, Mrs. Leona B.

V

Vanderhoof, Dale, Jr. +

Vanderhoof, Ellen +

Vanderhoof, Mrs. Lydia

Vanderhoof, Munson, Mrs. Florence, Munson, Jr.

Vanderhoof, Robert +

Verch, Mrs. Otto (Irene) , Judith

 

Verch, James, Mrs. Carol

Verch, Mrs. Lena

W

Wachholz, Mrs. Linda

Wachholz, Norman, Mrs. Isabel, Karen

Waccholz, Robert

Walti, Frank, Mrs. Emma

Weber, Mrs. Ella

Weber, Eugene, Mrs. Jeanette

 

Weber, LaVerne, Mrs. Violet, Linda

Wgener, Herbert

Weirsig, Eldor +, Mrs. Lorraine +

 

Weirsig, Norman, Mrs. Verna

 

Weister, Rollis +, Mrs. Ivy +

 

Wichman, Floyd, Mrs. Audrey

Winters, Mrs. Charles (Mae) +

Worchel, Carl , Mrs. Lois, Margaret

Wry, Mrs. Laura

Y

Yonker, Mrs. Karen

Z

Zahn, Gordon, Mrs. Virgean

 

Zuege, James +, Mrs. Soh

 

 

 

 


© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.

 

Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.

 

Become a Clark County History Buff

 

Report Broken Links

A site created and maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
and supported by your generous donations.

 

Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke,

Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,

Crystal Wendt & Al Wessel

 

CLARK CO. WI HISTORY HOME PAGE